Amateur Baseball Federation of India
THE OFFICIAL SITE OF INDIAN BASEBALL


S.No. Tournament Date Boys Winners Held at
1 1st Little League May 1995 U.P. Dehradun
2 2nd Little League May 1998 U.P. Solan
3 3rd Little League May 1999 M.P. Solan
4 4th Little League Oct 2002 Delhi Solan
5 5th Little League May 2003 Delhi Solan
6 6th Little League Nov 2004 Delhi Dehradun
7 7th Little League Jan 2006 Delhi New Mumbai
8 8th Little League Jan 2007 Delhi Garhmuketeswar, Ghaziabad
9 9th Little League Feb 2008 Delhi Cuttack
10 10th Little League Nov 2008 U. Khand Dehradun
11 11th Little League Nov 2009 Delhi Garhmuketswar
12 12th Little League Baseball Jan 2011 Delhi Garhmuketswar
13 13th Little League Baseball 19-21 Sep 2014 Chandigarh Dehradun
14 14th Little League Baseball 31 Jan-02 Feb 2017 Delhi (Runners-Haryana) Delhi
S.No. Tournament Date Boys Winners Boys Runners Girls Winners Girls Runners Held at
1 1st Sub-Junior National 12-15 Feb 1992 Rajasthan Haryana Delhi Tamilnadu Chandigarh
2 2nd Sub-Junior National 29 Mar-2 April 1993 Punjab Delhi Delhi Haryana Karnal
3 3rd Sub-junior National 1-5 Dec 1993 Karnataka & Punjab Joint winners Orissa & M.P Joint winners Bangalore
4 4th Sub-Junior National 30 Mar-3 April 1995 MaharastraPunjab MaharastraDelhi Rohtak
5 5th Sub-Junior National 27-31 Mar 1996 ChandigarhM.P. DelhiM.P. Chandigarh
6 6th Sub-Junior National 29 Oct-2 Nov.1996 M.P.Haryana GoaM.P. Rohtak
7 7th Sub-Junior National 17-21 Oct 1997 ChandigarhM.P. GoaHaryana Sonepat
8 8th Sub-Junior National Mar-1998 M.P.Goa GoaBihar Solan
9 9th Sub-Junior National 9-13 June 1999 DelhiM.P. M.P.Delhi Cuttack
10 10th Sub-Junior National 24-28 May 2000 M.P.A.P. GoaDelhi Solan
11 11th Sub-Junior National 25-27 May 2001 GoaM.P. GoaBihar Solan
12 12th Sub-Junior National 3-8 May 2002 GoaM.P. GoaM.P. Goa
13 13th Sub-Junior National 5-10 May 2003 M.P.A.P. M.P.Chandigarh Indore
14 14th Sub-Junior National 24-28 May 2004 GoaDelhi DelhiGoa Solan
15 15th Sub-Junior National 13-17 April 2005 GoaDelhi GoaDelhi Cuttack
16 16th Sub-Junior National 23-28 May 2006 PinjabUttranchal GoaManipur Solan
17 17th Sub-Junior National 22-27 May 2007 DelhiGoa GoaManipur Indore (M.P)
18 18th Sub-Junior National 20-25 May 2008 GoaOrissa ManipurGoa Imphal
19 19th Sub-Junior National 02-06 July, 2009 DelhiOrissa GoaOrissa Solan
20 20th Sub-Junior National 01-05 May, 2010 GoaDelhi DelhiGoa Goa
21 21st Sub-Junior National 21-26 July, 2011 Joint winnerDelhi & Goa Joint winner Delhi & Goa Solan
22 22nd Sub-Junior National 08-13 May, 2012 DelhiChhattisgar / Maharashtra DelhiM. P. / Maharashtra Bhopal
23 23rd Sub-Junior National 29-03 Oct 2013 DelhiMAH / CG ManipurMAH / CG Imphal
24 24th Sub-Junior National 12-16 May 2015 MAHOrissa / Delhi Chhattisgarh ChhattisgarhOrissa / Delhi Bhubaneswar
25 25th Sub-Junior National 24-28 December 2016 MAHDelhi / Orissa DelhiMaharashtra / Goa Iranjalakuda, Kerala
S.No. Tournament Date Boys Winners Boys Runners Girls Winners Girls Runners Held at
1 1st Junior National 15-18 June 1988 M.P. Rajisthan Manipur H.P. Rohtak
2 2nd junior National 22-26 May 1989 A.P. Bihar Punjab H.P. New Delhi
3 3rd junior National 26-29 Feb 1992 Haryana A.P. Tamilnadu Rajasthan Chennai
4 4th Junior National 26-30 Dec 1992 Haryana Rajasthan Haryana Delhi Chandigarh
5 5th Junior National 7-11nov 1993 Haryana M.P. Chandigarh Delhi Ahamedabad
6 6th Junior National 17-21 Jan 1995 M.P. Punjab M.P. U.P. Ludhiana
7 7th Junior National 28-Feb to 3-Mar 1996 Rajasthan Chandigarh Chandigarh Goa Bharatpur
8 8th Junior National 29 Mar-2 April 1997 M.P. Haryana M.P. U.P. Solan
9 9th Junior National Feb-1998 M.P - - - Surat
10 10th Junior National 11-15 Oct 1998 Chandigarh Delhi M.P. Delhi Chandigarh
11 11th Junior National 29sep-3 Oct 1999 Orrisa Punjab M.P Chandigarh Bhiwani
12 12th Junior National 18-22 Oct 2000 Goa M.P Goa M.P Hissar
13 13th Junior National 16-21 Oct 2001 M.P Goa Delhi Goa Bhopal
14 14th Junior National 25 - 29 Nov 2002 Goa Chandigarh Goa M.P. Chandigarh
15 15th Junior National 15-20 Jan 2004 M.P Goa Delhi Goa Chandigarh
16 16th Junior National 25 - 30 Sep 2004 Delhi Goa Goa M.P. Bilaspur
17 17th Junior National 09 - 13 Nov 2005 Delhi Uttranchal Goa M.P. Ahmedabad
18 18th Junior National 30Oct - 03 Nov2006 Goa Manipur Goa Punjab Goa
19 19th Junior National 28Nov - 02 Dec 2007 Manipur Delhi Manipur Delhi Cuttack
20 20th Junior National 14 - 18 Sep 2008 Orissa Delhi Chhattisgarh Delhi Kolkatta
21 21st Junior National 08-12 Oct 2009 Orissa Goa Delhi Punjab Dholpur
22 22nd Junior National 01-05 Dec. 2010 Goa Chhattisgarh Goa Orissa Kolkata
23 23rd Junior National 01-05 Nov 2011 Delhi M.P / Chandigarh Goa Delhi / M.P. Bhusawal
24 24th Junior National 22-27 Dec 2012 Delhi Chhattisgarh / Orissa Delhi Goa / Chandigarh Bhubaneswar
25 25th Junior National 27-31 Mar 2014 CH / DL UK-OR/JW DL / GA MP-CH/JW Cuttack
26 26th Junior National 22-26 Feb 2017 Maharashtra Chandigarh/Punjab Kerala Maharashtra/Punjab Gudivada, A.P.
S.No. Tournament Date Boys Winners Boys Runners Girls Winners Girls Runners Held at
1 1st Senior National 25-28 Feb 1985 Delhi Punjab Punjab Delhi Delhi
2 2nd Senior National 28nov-1dec 1985 Delhi Karnataka A.P. Karnataka Bangalore
3 3rd Senior National 23-27 June 1986 Delhi Karnataka A.P. Manipur Chennai
4 4th Senior National 16-20 Dec 1987 Delhi Punjab Manipur Punjab Patna
5 5th Senior National 4-8 Jan 1989 Karnataka Delhi Karnataka Manipur Indore
6 6th Senior National 26-31 Dec 1989 Delhi Karnataka Punjab Karnataka Jhunjhunu
7 7th Senior National 2-6 Oct 1991 A.P. Haryana Punjab Tamilnadu Gargaon
8 8th Senior National 24-29 May 1992 Rajasthan& Bihar
Joint Winners
- Manipur Haryana Patna
9 9th Senior National 25-29 Dec 1994 A.P. Haryana Karnataka Haryana Ahmedabad
10 10th Senior National 15-18 Dec 1995 - - M.P. Goa Indore
11 11th Senior National 23-27 June 1995 M.P. A.P. - - Solan
12 12th Senior National 31dec-4 Jan 1998 A.P. M.P. M.P. Goa Indore
13 13th Senior National 1-5 Feb 1999 M.P. A.P. M.P. Goa Goa
14 14th Senior National 13-17 march 2000 M.P. Punjab Chandigarh Goa Chandigarh
15 15th Senior National 27-31 Dec 2000 M.P. Haryana M.P. Delhi Hyderabad
16 16th Senior National 2-6 Feb 2002 M.P & Haryana
Joint Winners
- M.P. Manipur Goa
17 17th Senior National 5-10 Jan 2003 Delhi Orissa Goa M.P. Indore
18 18th Senior National 26-30 March 2004 M.P. Delhi Goa Delhi Delhi
19 19th Senior National 21-26 Dec 2004 Delhi Karnataka Goa Karnataka Chennai
20 20th Senior National 15-20 Jan 2006 Goa Delhi Goa Delhi Cuttack
21 21st Senior National 20-25 Dec 2006 Goa M.P. Goa Delhi Indore
22 22nd Senior National 01-05 Nov 2007 Goa & Punjab
Joint Winners
- Goa Delhi Navi Mumbai
23 23rd Senior National 30-Jan to 3-Feb 09 Goa Orissa Delhi Orissa Cuttack
24 24th Senior National 12-17 Jan 2010 Goa Delhi/Orissa Manipur Goa/Delhi Cuttack
25 25th Senior National 22-27 Nov 2010 Goa Delhi / Orissa Goa Manipur / Punjab Indore
27 27th Senior National 25th Feb to 1st Mar 2013 Haryana Delhi/M.P. Maharashtra Delhi/M.P. Nanded
28 28th Senior National 28th Nov to 2nd Dec 2013 Haryana Delhi / Punjab Punjab Or/Dl-Goa/JW Solapur
29 29th Senior National 12th Jan to 16th Jan 2015 Goa Dl/Haryana-Chan/JW Punjab Chan/Dl-Goa/JW Madgao
30 30th Senior National 27-31 Jan 2016 Delhi / Karnatka Chd-Punjab Joint Winners Punjab Maharashtra / Haryana Belgaum, Karnatka
S.No. Tournament Date Mens Winners Mens Runners Womens Winners Womens Runners Held at
1 1st Federation Cup 30 May - 1 June 1986 Delhi A.P. Manipur A.P. Rohtak
2 2nd Federation Cup 3-7 June 1987 A.P. Karnataka Manipur A.P. Simla
3 1st Interzonal Championship 23-25 Feb 1987 Northzone Southzone Northzone Southzone New Delhi
4 2nd Interzonal Championship 15-17 Jan 1988 Southzone Northzone Southzone Northzone Indore
5 3rd Federation Cup 27-31 Oct 1988 A.P. Delhi Manipur Punjab Bharatpur
6 3rd Interzonal Championship 18-20 Nov 1988 Southzone Northzone Eastzone Southzone Mysore
7 4th Interzonal Championship 29 June - 1 July 1989 Southzone Northzone Northzone Southzone Chennai
8 4th Federation Cup 7-10 June 1990 A.P. Karnataka - - Cuttack
9 5th Interzonal Championship 10-12 Jan 1991 North Zone South Zone South Zone East Zone Gandhi Nagar
10 6th North Zone Chamapionship 12-14 Jan 2002 Punjab Chandigarh Punjab Chandigarh Karnal
11 First Central Zone Championship 16-18 Feb 2002 Delhi U.P. Delhi U.P. Noida
12 4th South Zone Championship 30 Aug to 1 Sep 2002 Karnataka A.P. Karnataka A.P. Kumbakonam
13 East Zone 20 – 22 Feb 2007 Orissa Manipur Orissa W. Bengal Cuttack
14 5th Federation Cup 13 – 15 May 2006 Goa Karnataka Goa Delhi Morgau
15 All India Prize Money Baseball
Men Tournament (Cash Award)
20-22 Feb.07 Goa Delhi / Orissa - - Cuttack
16 6th Federation Cup 10-14 Oct 07 Chandigarh Haryana Punjab Delhi Abohar
17 East Zone 5-7 Feb 08 Orissa Bihar Manipur Orissa Cuttack
18 All India (Women) Cash Award
Baseball Tournament
5-7 Feb 08 Manipur Goa /Orissa - - Cuttack
19 1st Baseball Championship
and cash Award Tournament
29 May to 1 June 2008 Delhi Goa Goa Orissa Madurai, Tamil Nadu
S.No. Name Of Event Venue Category Year
1 Asian Baseball championship Tokyo(Japan) Senior 1987
2 Asian Baseball championship Seoul/Korea Senior 1989
3 World Nankyo Boys Baseball championship Tokyo(Japan) Under 11 Years 1990
4 1st Asian Cup Baseball Championship Manila,Philippene 3rd Position 1995
5 2nd Asian Cup Baseball Championship Bangkok,Thailand 4th Position 1997
6 3rd Asian Cup Baseball Championship Chandigarh,India 2nd Position 1999
7 'AA' Asian Baseball Championship Seoul,Korea Under 15 Years 2000
8 4th 'AAA' Asian Baseball Championship Taipei(Taiwan) Under 17 Years 2001
9 World Women Baseball Championship Uozu,Japan Senior 2004
10 'A' Asian Baseball Championship Chiba,Japan Under 12 Years 2006
11 3rd Women World Cup Baseball Matsuyama,Japan 7th Position 2008
12 7th BFA "AA" ASIAN BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP CUTTACK, INDIA 4th Position 2012
13 12th West Asia Basesball Cup Islamabad, Pakistan 3th Position 2015
14 Iran's Presidential Cup Tehran, Iran 1st Position 2015
15 WBSC Women's Baseball World Cup Gijang City, South Korea 11th Position 2016